Contact Us Call UsCall Us (941) 219-3441
As of 8/17/19 we have 9,489 Sarasota foreclosure properties listed!!
Sarasota County Foreclosure Stats

Sarasota County Foreclosure Statistics For 2015

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2015

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2015 323 20.44% from 406 172 47 104
February 2015 278 23.56% from 225 148 35 95
March 2015 251 15.49% from 297 133 43 75
April 2015 230 27.67% from 318 123 29 78
May 2015 223 27.60% from 308 106 37 80
June 2015 213 37.54% from 341 91 25 97
July 2015 225 15.09% from 265 108 41 76
August 2015 153 39.76% from 254 63 29 61
September 2015 121 61.46% from 314 51 18 52
October 2015 139 28.72% from 195 50 30 59
November 2015 113 68.26% from 356 35 26 52
December 2015 123 58.02% from 293 42 27 54

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2015 $246,101.73 0 $99,171.53
February 2015 $261,660.14 0 $101,889.37
March 2015 $258,753.79 0 $136,780.67
April 2015 $300,381.45 0 $124,640.51
May 2015 $240,849.39 0 $92,242.70
June 2015 $363,824.28 0 $161,932.31
July 2015 $345,239.46 0 $127,904.24
August 2015 $266,252.30 0 $134,249.17
September 2015 $311,939.32 0 $140,311.21
October 2015 $313,280.24 0 $172,850.48
November 2015 $204,062.73 0 $112,337.26
December 2015 $314,505.70 0 $125,055.68